List of medal winners at the QMJC Queensland Modern Jive Championships
Saturday/Sunday 03/04 October 2015


DWAS - Beginner Boys

First:	Mitchell McCarthy 
Second:	Denis Erginli 
Third:	Dom Messina 

DWAS - Beginner Girls

First:	Cherise Paga 
Second:	Jessica Ryan 
Third:	Emily Glover
------------------------------------------------

DWAS - Intermediate Boys

First:	Dean Waldron 
Second:	Alan Alighieri 
Third:	Anthony Zhou 

DWAS - Intermediate Girls

First:	Nicole Mansour 
Second:	Geena Nguyen 
Third:	Shirley Noble 
------------------------------------------------

DWAS - Intermediate Plus Boys

First:	Mark Priems 
Second:	Brent Harding 
Third:	Moses Mkusa 

DWAS - Intermediate Plus Girls

First:	Alana Muir
Second:	Jennifer Robinson
Third:	Reasmey Tith
------------------------------------------------

DWAS - Advanced Boys

First:	Phillip Bunn 
Second:	Paul Feitz 
Third:	Anh Kiet Nguyen 

DWAS - Advanced Girls

First:	Roslyn Hicks 
Second:	Beata Khaidurova 
Third:	Michelle Stewart 
------------------------------------------------
DWAS - Champions

First: Casey Fowler and Katie Cooling
Second: Mervin Almeida and Nicky Haslam
Third: Shaun Diaz and Emma Priest



Freestyle - Beginner

First:	Mitchell McCarthy & Cherise Paga
Second:	Simon McKay  & Emily Glover
Third:	Denis Erginli & Gwladys RENAUDON
------------------------------------------------

Freestyle - Intermediate

First:	Alan Alighieri & Shirley Noble
Second:	Matthew Clever & Daniela Martiri
Third:	Luke Cormack & Geena Ngyuen
------------------------------------------------

Freestyle - Intermediate Plus

First:	Moses Mkusa & Kaarin Goode
Second:	Richard Lomax & Mel Naughtin
Third:	Ben Jury & Alana Muir
------------------------------------------------
Over 40s - All

First:	Jason Sullivan & Natalie Mccann
Second:	Robert Little & Jenny Gainford
Third:	Keith Smith & Diane Baldry
------------------------------------------------
Freestyle - Advanced

First:	William Wu  & Natalie Au
Second:	Paul Feitz  & Roslyn Hicks
Third:	Rowan Marshall  & Beata Khaidurova
------------------------------------------------
Freestyle - Champions

First: Zac Skinner and Emma Keating
Second: Matthew Fairburn and Jess Sweeny
Third: Casey Fowler and Emma Priest


Battle of the Sexes - All

First:	Katie Cooling & Michelle Stewart
Second:	Ben Jury & Matthew Wagstaff
------------------------------------------------
MixNMatch Boys

First:	Alan Alighieri & Katie Cooling
Second:	Anthony Zhou & Beata Khaidurova
Third:	Denis Erginli & Roslyn HICKS
------------------------------------------------

MixNMatch Girls

First:	Matthew Fairburn & Nicole Mansour
Second:	Jason Sullivan & Daniela Martiri
Third:	Robert Little & Geena Nguyen
------------------------------------------------

Reverse Role - All

First:	Andrew Srbic & Amber Brownlie
Second:	Lahiru Amaratunge & Bernice
Third:	Adam Ingerman & Freya Wilson
------------------------------------------------
Triples - All

First:	Paul Feitz & Roslyn Hicks, Nicky Haslam
Second:	Lahiru Amaratunge & Berni V & Catherine A
Third:	Matthew Fairburn & Zac Skinner, Emma Priest
------------------------------------------------
Cabaret/Showcase

First: Painkiller - Emma and Zac
Second: Radioactive - Beata and Rowan
Third: Heaven - Roslyn and Paul
------------------------------------------------
Team - All

First: Uptown Funk - CMJ Syd
Second: Don't Tell 'Em To Me - Le Step On the Coast
Third: Dirty Diana - Le Bop Melb